Type a shoe name, like Pegasus, Clifton or Kayano.

Salomon S/Lab Phantasm

Every version of the S/Lab Phantasm we track, compared on ratings, specs and current price.

S/Lab Phantasm
76Decent
vs. Median Line
0

The line's rating is the median Better Shoes Rating of its five most recent rated versions. The median product line rates 76, and the S/Lab Phantasm rates above 51% of the lines we track.

Rating by version, oldest first

Each dot is one version of the S/Lab Phantasm, placed by its rating and release year.

Rating

Release year

See our analysis of whether a new version is usually as good as the one it replaces.

Salomon S/Lab Phantasm versions with ratings, specs and prices
Version Released Weight Stack Rating Change Reviews Price
Salomon S/Lab Phantasm 2 In stock 2024 7.7 oz (men's) 39/30mm stack · 9mm drop 77 +2 — $188
Salomon S/Lab Phantasm 2023 — 9mm drop — — — —
Salomon S/Lab Phantasm 3 In stock — 6.5 oz (men's) 42/36mm stack · 6mm drop 75 — — $250

3 shoes

Prices updated daily. Last checked Oct 22.

  1. Salomon

    S/Lab Phantasm 3

    75 Decent Decent Confidence 11

    v3 · Racing shoe · Neutral · 6.5 oz (men's) · 42mm stack · 6mm drop

    S/Lab Phantasm 3
    Overall
    75
    Confidence
    11

    Buy it now

    Running Warehouse

    $250

    Best price

    Buy at Running Warehouse ↗

    We share affiliate links. Learn more.

  2. Salomon

    S/Lab Phantasm 2

    77 Decent Decent Confidence 15

    v2 (2024) · Racing shoe · Neutral · 7.7 oz (men's) · 39mm stack · 9mm drop

    S/Lab Phantasm 2
    Overall
    77
    Confidence
    15

    Buy it now

    Running Warehouse

    $188 $275 32% off

    Best price · lowest in 90 days

    Buy at Running Warehouse ↗

    MSRP $275

    We share affiliate links. Learn more.

    Cons

    It costs more than the typical racing shoe for sale.

  3. Salomon

    S/Lab Phantasm

    v1 (2023) · Racing shoe · Neutral · 9mm drop

    S/Lab Phantasm

    Buy it now

    Not available at tracked retailers right now.